FAIL (the browser should render some flash content, not this). FAIL (the browser should render some flash content, not this). FAIL (the browser should render some flash content, not this).
About Us


Meet The Staff

Jenn Jennifer Pargeon is the co-founder and owner of Happy Dogs Daycare. She currently resides on the southwest side of Fort Wayne with her husband Rob, their twins, Brooke and Harrison, and their 2 dogs, Tyson and Jules.

Carolyn: Carolyn Stowers is the daycare manager at Happy Dogs Daycare. She currently resides on  Fort Wayne's southwest side with her adorable daughter and her dog, Rose.

Kim: Kimberly Erwin is a daycare supervisor.  She currently resides on Fort Wayne's north side with her fiance and her dog, Kaci.

Amanda: Amanada is a full time student at Ball State University. She spends her summers and holiday breaks working with the dogs at Happy Dogs.

Tyson: Tyson is a fawn male Boxer. He was born on January 14, 2006 and he joined his family at 11 weeks old. His favorite activities include playing with his ball, tolerating his kids, and spending time at the lake.

Aliases: Walter, Doodle, Tyson-son,
Mr. Smushy Face, and McNubbin.

Jules: Jules is a brindle female boxer. She joined her forever family on Decemeber 17th, 2013, at the age of 1 year old. In true boxer fashion, she is full of energy and doesn't believe in personal space. She loves chewing bones and children's books. She also loves barking at the neighbors.

 

 


Kaci: Kaci is a female Miniature Australian Shepherd. She was born November 2, 2013 and joined her family at 8 weeks old. She is the smallest of the employee dogs, but thinks she's the biggest. She loves giving kisses, snuggling, and wrestling with her best bud, Jules

Rose: Rose is a female English Mastiff. She was born June 9th, 2012, and joined her family at 8 weeks. She was the runt of the litter and only weighs 80 pounds. Rose loves being a creeper and getting into anything shes not supposed to.

 

 

Why Happy Dogs Daycare?

At Happy Dogs Daycare, everything we do is based on what we would want for our own dogs. Our company was created because we genuinely care about pets and enriching their lives. Your dog will always receive plenty of individual attention throughout the day, and it is our goal to make sure that each dog is comfortable and happy during their stay with us.

Dog daycare is the perfect solution for owners who do not want to leave their dog home alone every day or for boosting socialization skills. Dogs participating in daycare have plenty of supervised open play time, as well as dog-oriented activities such as catch, treats, or training games. We firmly believe that daycare is not just a free for all – it is an environment where your dog can socialize, learn, and have fun.

In addition to daycare, we also provide overnight boarding. Dogs staying the night with us are treated to a private, 4x7 suite. A special raised Kuranda bed is provided for our guests, but any beds, toys, blankets, etc. from home are welcome. Boarding clients are encouraged to participate in our daycare program, and any dog staying with us over a scheduled event is welcome to join in the fun! At Happy Dogs Daycare we understand there is nothing worse than having to plan your trip around when you can drop off or pick up your pet. Therefore, a Happy Dogs employee will always be on call for boarding clients during regularly closed hours.

Leaving your pet in the care of someone else is never an easy choice, but rest assured that when he stays with Happy Dogs Daycare, you are guaranteed to pick up a happy and tired pup.

 

 

     



Happy Dogs Daycare supports the following organizations.  Please click the logos below to visit these websites.  Please note: These links will open in a separate browser window.

 
 
 


 


 

 

 

 

 


If you are considering adding a pet to your family, please visit the breed's sponsor website or visit petfinder.com to see pets that are available for adoption.